English (Commercial Fishing)
false headline [correct]
DEF: [A wire] attached to either the otter [board] or the dan [leno] for the rigging of [trawl] kites.
French (Pêche commerciale)
petit-bras [correct, masculine noun]; petit bras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cordage, en général de câble d'acier souple, reliant un plateau élévateur [d'un chalut] au guindineau ou au panneau.