English (Textile Industries)
laundry net [correct]
CONT: Leno weave is a plain weave variation, open and netlike, with warps interlocked to prevent slippage. It is used for laundry and dye nets and rubber reinforcement.
French (Industries du textile)
filet pour le blanchissage [correct, masculine noun]