English (Commercial Fishing)
wooden hoop
OBS: in a type of Dan Leno used on the Danish seine.
French (Pêche commerciale)
cercle de bois [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un type particulier de guindineau utilisé avec senne danoise.