English (Synthetic Fabrics; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
Leno weave [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
armure gaze [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tejido de lino [masculine noun]