English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic Planning; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Economic Geography)
community asset mapping [correct]; asset mapping [correct]
CONT: Instead of viewing community economic development within a narrow lens of capital-labour-infrastructure, asset mapping acknowledges a more expansive definition of what constitutes a resource to include intangible aspects such as quality of life factors, the role of social networks and services provided by volunteer organizations.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Planification économique; Aménagement du territoire; Géographie économique)
cartographie des actifs communautaires [correct, feminine noun]; cartographie des actifs [correct, feminine noun]