English (Video Technology)
monoscopic video [correct]
CONT: [A] monoscopic video is captured using a single lens system.
French (Vidéotechnique)
vidéo monoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vidéo monoscopique : [...] Une seule et même image est projetée pour les deux yeux.