English (Remote Sensing; Photography)
multiple lens camera [correct]
DEF: A camera with two or more lenses, the axes of the lenses being systematically arranged at a fixed angle to cover a wide field by simultaneous exposures in all chambers. In most such cameras the oblique lenses are arranged symmetrically around a central lens.
French (Télédétection; Photographie)
chambres à objectifs multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]; caméra à objectifs multiples [correct, feminine noun]; chambres multiples [feminine noun, plural]; chambres multi-objectifs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: C'est un appareil de prise de vues aériennes à objectifs multiples comportant essentiellement : une chambre verticale (parfois) et plusieurs chambres latérales, fournissant des images obliques disposées symétriquement par rapport à l'image verticale.