English (Photography)
exposure [correct]
OBS: Camera setting of shutter speed and lens aperture that controls film exposure.
French (Photographie)
réglage [masculine noun]
OBS: Combinaison de vitesse et d'ouverture relative déterminant l'exposition appropriée du film utilisé.