English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
fast lens [correct]
DEF: A lens with a wide maximum aperture.
CONT: A fast lens transmits more light and has a larger opening than a slow lens.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
objectif lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lentille possédant une grande ouverture qui permet ainsi de faire pénétrer un maximum de lumière.