English (Optics; Photography)
slow lens [correct]
DEF: A lens with a small maximum aperture, such as f/8.
French (Optique; Photographie)
objectif peu lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lentille comportant une faible ouverture maximale, telle que f/8.