English (Optics)
teleloupe [correct]
CONT: Telescopic system with a Galilean design and magnification of 1. 8x, convertible to a "teleloupe" system by the attachment of clip-on lenses on the object side for near vision. They are used monocularly or binocularly. Due to the parallel position of the telescope systems, only monocular use is possible in near vision. The other lens is covered with a frosted clip-on lens.
French (Optique)
téléloupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lunette destinée à la vision d'objets rapprochés.
Spanish (Óptica)
telelupa [feminine noun]