English (Photography)
viewfinder parallax [correct]
CONT: The close-up lens is part of an attachment which clips on the entire front of the camera, and which also correct viewfinder parallax, diffuse the built-in electronic flash, and cover the Sonar element.
French (Photographie)
parallaxe de visée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un viseur d'appareil-photo sans visée reflex, décalage entre l'image visée et la scène réellement captée.