English (Cinematography; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
lens mount [correct]; lens attachment
DEF: The device by which a lens is attached to a camera.
French (Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
monture d'objectif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Platine située à l'avant de la caméra et servant à la fixation de l'objectif.