English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
lens cap attachment [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
support du capuchon d'objectif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope