English (Photography)
negative supplementary lens
OBS: Auxiliary or attachment lens to produce a larger picture of far-off objects.
French (Photographie)
télébonnette [feminine noun]
OBS: Lentille divergente permettant d'obtenir à plus grande échelle l'image d'objets éloignés.