English (Eye Surgery)
Elschnig pearls [correct]
CONT: Repeated procedures may be necessary to obtain or maintain a clear visual axis that has become obscured with postpseudophakos membranes, lens remnants, Elschnig pearls, etc.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
corps d'Elschnig [correct, feminine noun, plural]; perles d'Elschnig [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: A un stade de plus, ces proliférations forment les perles d'Elschnig et l'anneau de Soemmering.