English (Photography)
rising front [correct]; falling front [correct]
OBS: A lens board that may be moved in a vertical direction.
French (Photographie)
décentrement vertical
OBS: Mouvement de la lentille frontale dans une direction verticale (vers le haut ou vers le bas).