English (Photography)
front lateral shift [correct]
OBS: A movement of the camera front that facilitates a lateral adjustment of the lens board.
French (Photographie)
décentrement vertical
OBS: Mouvement de la lentille frontale dans une direction verticale (vers le haut ou vers le bas).