English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
white lens cap [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
capuchon d'objectif blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope