English (Symptoms (Medicine))
synechia [correct]
DEF: An adhesion formed between the iris and the posterior surface of the cornea, or the anterior capsule of lens, following attacks of iritis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
synéchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adhérence de l'iris avec la face postérieure de la cornée ou avec la capsule du cristallin.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
sinequia [correct, feminine noun]