English (Visual Disorders)
secondary cataract [correct]; after-cataract [correct]
DEF: An opacity of the lens capsule after the crystalline lens has been removed by an extracapsular operation.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opacité de la capsule cristallinienne survenant après une extraction extracapsulaire.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata secundaria [correct, feminine noun]