English (The Eye; Optical Glass)
capsulolenticular [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the crystalline lens and its capsule.
French (Oeil; Verres d'optique)
capsulo-lenticulaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au cristallin et à sa capsule.