English (Surgical Instruments)
De Wecker’s iris scissors [correct]; de Wecker scissors [correct]; Wecker’s scissors [correct]
DEF: A small scissors with sharp points for intraocular cutting of the iris and lens capsule.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
ciseaux à iridectomie de Wecker [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ciseaux à iris de Wecker [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ciseaux de Wecker [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pince-ciseaux de Wecker [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tirer et soulever tout doucement, puis couper la petite portion d'iris prise dans la pince avec les ciseaux à iris de Wecker. [...] Pour réaliser une iridectomie sectorielle, prendre l'iris à mi-chemin entre la base et le bord pupillaire et exciser un segment incluant le liseré pupillaire avec les ciseaux à iris de Wecker.
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
tijera de De Wecker [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tijera de hojas finísimas para la cirugía ocular, cuyas ramas son semejantes a una pinza de disección.