English (Visual Disorders)
adherent cataract [correct]; cataracta accreta [correct]
DEF: A lenticular opacity in which the lens capsule is attached or adherent to the iris.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte adhérente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte présentant des adhérences entre le cristallin et les structures voisines.