English (Visual Disorders)
subcapsular cataract [correct]; cupuliform cataract
DEF: A lenticular opacity situated beneath the capsule of the crystalline lens.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte sous-capsulaire [correct, feminine noun]; cataracte cupuliforme [feminine noun]
DEF: Type de cataracte corticale sénile caractérisée par des opacités [...] localisées dans l'écorce postérieure ou antérieure mais immédiatement sous la capsule.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata subcapsular [correct, feminine noun]