English (Optics; Photography)
lens coating [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A thin transparent coating applied to a surface of a lens element.
OBS: lens coating : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Optique; Photographie)
couche antireflets [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Couche transparente ultra-mince déposée sur la surface d'un élément du système optique.
OBS: couche antireflets : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Óptica; Fotografía)
recubrimiento de una lente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capa delgada transparente que recubre la superficie de una lente.