English (Visual Disorders)
morgagnian cataract [correct]; Morgagni’s cataract [correct]
DEF: A mature cataract in which most of the cortex has become opaque and liquified, so that the nucleus moves freely within the lens.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte de Morgagni [correct, feminine noun]; cataracte morgagnienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte hypermûre avec liquéfaction d'une partie du cristallin central.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata morgagniana [correct, feminine noun]; catarata de Morgagni [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catarata hipermadura en la que se ha producido la licuación de la corteza cristaliniana y el núcleo se asienta en el fondo del saco capsular.