English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclohexyl methacrylate [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless monomeric liquid with pleasant odor... Use : Optical lens systems, dental resins, encapsulation of electronic assemblies.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2C:C(CH3)COOC6H11
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
méthacrylate de cyclohexyle [correct, masculine noun]; cyclohexyl méthacrylate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2C:C(CH3)COOC6H11
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
metacrilato de ciclohexilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : H2C:C(CH3)COOC6H11