English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
rear elements of the lens [generic]
OBS: the rear elements of the standard lens(...) are permanently built into the camera, usually with the shutter, but the front element is interchangeable [also rear components of the lens]
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
lentilles arrière [specific]
OBS: les trois lentilles arrière de l'objectif normal sont fixes à demeure au fond de l'obturateur.