English (Photography)
lens converter [correct]
OBS: An optical device, consisting of several lens elements, that is attached to the front or rear of a camera lens to change the focal length or lens angle.
French (Photographie)
convertisseur de focale
OBS: Système optique, constitué de plusieurs groupes de lentilles, fixé à l'avant ou à l'arrière d'un objectif et destiné à en changer la longueur focale ou l'angle de champ.