English (Micrographics)
symmetrical lens [correct]
DEF: a lens whose front and rear group of elements correspond in every detail.
French (Micrographie)
objectif symétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: objectif dont les lentilles avant et arrière se correspondent exactement.