English (Photography)
convertible lens [correct]; separable lens [correct]
OBS: A lens composed of several elements that may be used individually or in various combinations to secure different focal lengths; also called Separable Lens.
French (Photographie)
objectif séparable
OBS: Objectif composé de plusieurs éléments pouvant être utilisés individuellement ou en combinaisons pour fournir diverses longueurs focales.