English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
double extension [correct]
DEF: Amount by which the front of a field, technical or similar camera can be extended, e. g., to twice the focal length of the normal lens.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
double tirage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La facilité de dédoublement est précieuse lorsqu'on possède une chambre à double tirage (...) mais sans possibilité de changer l'optique.