English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
multiprism lens [correct]; multi-prism filter [correct]; multiprism filter [correct]
DEF: An add-on lens or filter made of a variable number of prisms that allow an object being photographed to be multiplied.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
lentille multiprisme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille additionnelle composée d'un certain nombre de prismes et qui a la particularité de reproduire plusieurs fois l'objet que l'on se propose de photographier.