English (Computer Hardware)
lens filter [correct]
DEF: An optical media consisting of either glass or plastic sheet material, typically installed on a lens to improve color sensitivity of the recording system.
French (Matériel informatique)
filtre d'objectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'adaptateur de filtre d'objectif faisant partie de la livraison est un exemple supplémentaire du standard élevé de cet appareil photo-numérique.