English (Photography)
lens flare [correct]
DEF: Light, reflected and re-reflected from airglass surfaces, that finally falls on the image plane. The effect in the camera is a reduction in contrast of the dark (shadow) areas ....
French (Photographie)
reflet d'objectif [masculine noun]