English (Photography)
camera back [correct]
OBS: The part of the camera directly opposite the lens, which holds the plate or film holder and establishes the film plane.
French (Photographie)
dos de boîtier
OBS: Partie de l'appareil-photo directement opposée à l'objectif, qui tient la plaque ou le porte-film et qui définit le plan du film.