English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
lens mask [correct, see observation]
OBS: lens mask : term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
masque d'objectif [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: masque d'objectif : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.