English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
universal mount lens [correct]
DEF: A camera lens whose mount can be fitted to a variety of body brands.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
objectif en monture universelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objectif d'appareil-photo doté d'une monture pouvant s'adapter sur différents modèles de boîtiers.