English (Effects of Pollution; Visual Disorders)
lens opacity [correct]
French (Effets de la pollution; Troubles de la vision)
opacité du cristallin [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide (Sulfate de zinc, 7.5.4); GLAMA.
OBS: Pollution; produits chimiques; effet.