English (Photography)
overexposed picture [correct]
DEF: A faded photography which results from an excessive lens opening or a prolonged exposure time.
French (Photographie)
image surexposée [feminine noun]
DEF: Image trop claire du fait d'une trop grande ouverture de l'objectif ou d'un temps de pose trop long.