English (Photography)
lens panel
OBS: where the lenses change together with the shutter, lens and shutter are usually mounted on a panel.
French (Photographie)
porte-objectif
OBS: elle est encore fréquemment utilisée [...] pour rétablir le parallélisme entre le -- et la plaque