English (Photography)
fixed focus [correct]
OBS: [The expression "fixed focus"] describes a non-adjustable camera lens, set for a fixed subject distance.
French (Photographie)
mise au point fixe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [L'expression mise au point fixe] caractérise les objectifs non réglables, définis pour un éloignement déterminé du sujet.