English (Optical Glass)
lens shape [correct, standardized]
OBS: lens shape : term related to plastic and metal eyeglass frames.
OBS: lens shape : term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
forme du verre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: forme du verre : terme relatif aux montures en matière plastique et en métal.
OBS: forme du verre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
forma interior del aro [correct, feminine noun]