English (Dentistry)
symmetrical hypo-hemispherical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a shape similar to that of a biconvex lens.
French (Dentisterie)
tête hypo-hémisphérique symétrique
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une figure analogue à celle d'une lentille biconvexe.