English (Lighting Fixtures)
lens spotlight [correct]
DEF: Projector with simple lens, with or without reflector, and capable of adjustment of divergence by relative movement of lamp and lens.
French (Luminaires)
projecteur à lentille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projecteur à simple lentille, avec ou sans réflecteur, dont la largeur angulaire de faisceau peut être réglable par mouvement relatif de la lampe et de la lentille.