English (Photography; Cinematography; Optical Instruments)
interchangeable lens [correct]
DEF: Lens system which can be removed from a camera to permit the use of alternative lenses of different focal lengths and/or apertures.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie; Instruments d'optique)
objectif interchangeable [correct, masculine noun]; optique interchangeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d'objectif muni d'une monture à pas de vis ou à baïonnette permettant de l'enlever du boîtier et de le remplacer par un autre objectif ayant une longueur focale différente.