English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Respiratory System)
flexible fiberoptic bronchoscopy
OBS: fiberoptics : An optical system adapted for endoscopy whereby the image is conveyed from the objective lens to the eyepiece by a compact, coherent bundle of fine glass or plastic fibers.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
bronchoscopie fibroscopique souple [feminine noun]