English (Photography)
front screen projection [correct]
OBS: A frontal projection system used in studio work, involving a reflective screen of extreme brilliance, thus providing any desired background in front of which a subject is photographed. The frontal projection usually emanates from directly below the camera lens.
French (Photographie)
projection frontale sur écran
OBS: Système de projection utilisé en studio. Il y a un écran extrêmement brillant fournissant un arrière-plan devant lequel évoluent les personnages. Le projecteur est habituellement situé juste au-dessous de l'appareil-photo ou de la caméra.