English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Optics; Office Equipment and Supplies)
overhead projection [correct]; OH projection
DEF: The projection of a transparent image or object to another surface or screen through the help of a projector that uses a system of mirrors and a Fresnel lens.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Optique; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
rétroprojection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Projection d'images ou d'objets transparents sur une surface quelconque ou un écran grâce à un projecteur utilisant un système à miroirs et une lentille de Fresnel.