English (Photography)
autofocus camera [correct]; auto-focus camera [correct]
DEF: A camera fitted with a system that automatically focuses the lens.
French (Photographie)
appareil-photo à mise au point automatique [correct, masculine noun]; appareil photo autofocus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil-photo doté d'un système de mise au point automatique.