English (Photography; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
multiband image [correct]; multispectral image [correct]
DEF: [A picture obtained from a system] that simultaneously acquires photographs of the same scene at different wavelengths through use of a beam splitter or multiple lens.
French (Photographie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
image multibande [correct, feminine noun]; image multispectrale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Image obtenue à partir de capteurs opérant dans plusieurs bandes spectrales à la fois.
OBS: Selon le ministère de l'Éducation nationale de France, le terme «image multibande» est le plus correct.
Spanish (Fotografía; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
imagen multibanda [correct, feminine noun]; imagen multiespectral [correct, feminine noun]