English (Optical Instruments)
multi-purpose optical lens
CONT: The eyewear [ballistic eyewear] incorporates a multi-purpose, optical quality lens system and accommodates prescription wearers.
French (Instruments d'optique)
lentille optique polyvalente [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lunettes [de protection balistique] comportent des lentilles optiques polyvalentes et conviennent aux personnes qui portent des lunettes correctrices.