English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Mineralogy)
bean ore [correct]; bean iron ore [correct]
DEF: A loose, coarse-grained iron ore occurring in lens-shaped aggregations.
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Minéralogie)
minerai de fer en grains [correct, masculine noun]