English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
lens-focusing
DEF: Focusing by refraction caused by a lens-shaped submerged structure.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
focalisation de type lenticulaire [feminine noun]