English (Photography)
color corrected
CONT: Ordinary photographic equipment usually suffices for making color separation negatives. Most modern lenses are adequately color corrected.
French (Photographie)
corrigé pour la couleur [adjective]
CONT: Il est possible, à condition de disposer d'un objectif parfaitement corrigé pour la couleur, d'opérer en lumière naturelle.