English (Loans; Banking)
day loan [correct]; daily loan [correct]; day-to-day loan [correct]
DEF: Money lent to a money-market dealer by a bank on a day to-day basis; i. e. being subject to repayment on the some day it is called.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt au jour le jour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt accordé par une banque aux agents du marchés monétaire et remboursable le jour même où la banque l'exige.