English (Loans)
recapture clause
DEF: Clause in a loan agreement that allows a lender to recover part or all of this previously lent assets if economic circumstances improve.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
clause de récupération [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cláusula de recuperación [feminine noun]