English (Banking)
derivative deposit [correct]; self-returning deposit [correct]
DEF: Deposit money lent out which eventually finds its way back to the original lender as a deposit because of the limited number of deposit institutions in a given area.
French (Banque)
dépôt dérivé [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt à retour automatique [correct, masculine noun]