English (Animal Science; Farm Animals)
productive breed [correct]
CONT: Queensland has lent itself to the most testing and exciting use of the most productive breed of European cattle being used for broad based commercial beef production in Australia.
French (Zootechnie; Animaux de ferme)
race de rente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque race de rente agricole fait l'objet d'un programme d'élevage spécifique décrivant les buts d'élevage adaptés aux conditions suisses.