English (Loans)
home improvement loan [correct]
DEF: A sum lent to a property owner for the upgrading of his property.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt d'amélioration résidentielle [correct, masculine noun]; prêt destiné à l'amélioration de maisons [correct, masculine noun]