English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
step-up loan [correct]
DEF: A lending arrangement whereby additional sums are lent if the borrower respects the conditions of the initial loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
prêt progressif [correct, masculine noun]