English (Laws and Legal Documents; Courts; Rules of Court)
description of the exhibits [correct]
CONT: Contents of application...(3) An application made under subsection(2) must...(a) contain a description of the exhibit requested to be lent.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
description des pièces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contenu de la demande [...] (3) La demande comporte les éléments suivants : a) la description des pièces demandées.