English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
country exposure [correct]
DEF: The extent to which a financial institution has lent money to one country.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
engagement par pays [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant des prêts accordés à un pays par une institution financière; ce montant pourrait se traduire par une perte en cas de manquement de la part du pays emprunteur.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
compromiso por país [correct, masculine noun]; exposición por país [feminine noun]