English (Animal Behaviour; Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography)
limnophilous [correct]
CONT: The macrobenthic fauna comprises rheophilous... and limnophilous... taxa,.... the latter occurring in lentic patches near the shore or in organic microhabitats.
French (Comportement animal; Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
limnophile [correct]
PHR: Espèce limnophile.