English (Cork)
earthy lenticel [correct, standardized]
CONT: Earthy lenticels: Lenticels filled with powdery material by the phellogen ("earthy corkwood").
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
lenticelle terreuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Lenticelles terreuses: Lenticelles remplies de matière pulvérulente produites par le phellogène (liège fibreux).
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.