English (Cork)
lignified lenticel [correct, standardized]
CONT: Lignified lenticels: Lenticels encrusted from the lignin back into the suberous tissue ("boisé" corkwood).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
lenticelle ligneuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Lenticelles ligneuses: Lenticelles incrustées, à partir de la croûte de lignine dans le tissu subéreux.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.