English (Paleontology)
Sageceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Sageceratidae have a conch that is] thinly lenticular or discoidal. Sutures [are] ceratitic, with [a] series of adventitious lobes in [the] 1st lateral saddle(...) "L. Trias.-U. Trais. "
French (Paléontologie)
sageceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Sageceratidae sont des] Platycônes involutes, [avec la] région ventrale tabulaire ou finement bicarénée, parfois tranchante. "Suture": selles divisées en nombreux éléments adventices subceratitiques.