English (Petrography)
lenticular sheet [correct]
CONT: The ilmenite-magnetite norite phases of the Lac Allard anorthosite complex... consist of elongated lenticular sheets...
French (Pétrographie)
feuillet lenticulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les phases de norite à ilménite-magnétite du complexe anorthositique du lac Allard [...] consistent en feuillets lenticulaires [...]