English (Metals Mining)
conformable lenses [correct, plural]
CONT: The ores comprise conformable lenses of mineralization concentrated within, and near the basal contact of the layer-like or lenticular peridotitic host unit.
French (Mines métalliques)
lentilles concordantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les minerais se rencontrent sous forme de lentilles concordantes dans des unités péridotitiques stratiformes ou lenticulaires, à proximité de leur contact basal.