English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
nest-like [correct]
CONT: The lenticular, almost monomineralic, eudialyte-rich zones are nest-like...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
emboîté [correct]
CONT: Les zones lenticulaires presque monominérales sont emboîtées [...]