English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
lenticular lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Lens having a front central optic zone made smaller than the total diameter.
OBS: lenticular lens : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
lentille de contact lenticulaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lentille ayant une zone optique centrale antérieure plus petite que le diamètre total.
OBS: lentille de contact lenticulaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.