English (The Eye)
hyaloid fossa [correct]; lenticular fossa [correct]
DEF: A depression on the anterior surface of the vitreous body in which lies the lens.
French (Oeil)
fosse rétrolenticulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concavité située sur la face antérieure du vitré, dans laquelle repose le cristallin.
Spanish (Ojo)
fosa hialoidea [correct, feminine noun]; fosa patelar [correct, feminine noun]; fosa lenticular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión en la cara anterior del cuerpo vítreo, en la que se aloja el cristalino.