English (Orthoses; Visual Disorders)
aspheric lenticular lens [correct]
OBS: aspheric lens: Eyeglass lens which has a relatively flattered front surface in the periphery.
OBS: Term confirmed by a specialist.
French (Orthèses; Troubles de la vision)
lentille de forme lenticulaire asphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lentilles prescrites peuvent être de formes lenticulaire asphérique ou plein champ asphérique.