English (Paleontology)
cassidulinidae [correct]
OBS: [Fusulinid foraminifers of the family cassidulinidae have a test that is] lenticular. subglobular or elongate; chambers [are] biserially arranged, alternating chambers [are] also planispirally enrolled at least in [an] early stage, later may be uncoiled; [the] aperture [is] elongate, comma-shaped. [The] slit extending from [the] basal suture into the apertural face. "EOC.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
cassidulinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les foraminifères de la famille des cassidulinidae sont des] foraminifères spiralés lenticulaires à globuleux ou déroulés; les loges sont disposées en deux séries alternantes. L'ouverture est virguline.