English (Cinematography; Photography)
lenticular film [correct]; lenticular-screen film [correct]
DEF: A film whose base is made up of microscopic lenticular particles and made for recording and producing color images.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie)
film gaufré [correct, masculine noun]; film lenticulaire [correct, masculine noun]; film à réseau lenticulaire gaufré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pellicule dont le support comporte des particules lenticulaires microscopiques que l'on utilise pour les images en relief ou en couleurs.