English (Geology; Petrography)
lenticular vein [correct]
DEF: Fat lenses in schists that may be caused by the bulging or dilation of the schistose rocks due to pressure transmitted by the mineralizing solutions.
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
filon lenticulaire [correct, masculine noun]