English (Visual Disorders; Genetics)
atopic cataract [correct]; syndermatotic cataract [correct]
DEF: A lenticular opacity associated with atopic allergic dermatitis, usually bilateral and subcapsular, and appearing in either of two typical forms, as a radiating star-shaped opacity or as a dense, white, irregularly shaped plaque.
French (Troubles de la vision; Génétique)
cataracte syndermatotique [correct, feminine noun]; cataracte atopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte de forme particulière accompagnant certaines affections dermatologiques [...]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión; Genética)
síndrome de catarata atópica [correct, masculine noun]; catarata dermatogénica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anormalidad hereditaria que afecta a piel y cristalino por reactividad alterada a algunos antígenos y que cursa con dermatitis atópica, queratoconjuntivitis atópica, queratocono, uveítis y catarata subcapsular progresiva y densa.