English (Paleontology)
Raphistomatidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Raphistomatidae [have a] shell [that is] lenticular, turbiniform, or gradate with [an] angular labral sinus culminating generally at [the] periphery in a short slit, sinus, or notch that generates a selenizone. "U. Cam.-M. Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Raphistomatidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] famille des Raphistomatidae [ont une] spire plane ou peu saillante, [et une] base élevée.