English (Nervous System)
pallidum [correct]; pale globe [correct]; globus pallidus [Latin]
DEF: The inner and lighter gray portion of the lentiform nucleus.
French (Système nerveux)
pallidum [correct, masculine noun]; paléostriatum [correct, masculine noun]; globus pallidus [Latin]
DEF: Formation grise interne du noyau lenticulaire du cerveau.