English (Scientific Research Facilities; Space Centres)
plant facility [correct]
CONT: Lentil seeds were planted and grown in a special plant facility inside the shuttle's Spacelab.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Centres spatiaux)
installation de recherches sur les plantes [feminine noun]