English (Botany)
four-seeded vetch [correct]; lentil vetch [correct]; slender vetch [correct]; smooth vetch [correct]; sparrow vetch [correct]; smooth tare [correct]; fourseed vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: four-seeded vetch: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
vesce à quatre graines [correct, feminine noun]; cicérole [correct, feminine noun]; lentillon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: vesce à quatre graines : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).