English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Mushroom Growing; Food Industries)
shiitake mushroom [correct]; black mushroom [correct]; Chinese mushroom [correct]; shiitake [correct]; black forest mushroom [correct]
OBS: Also known as Chinese mushrooms, these are the most widely used mushrooms in oriental cooking and are grown in China and Japan on the wood of dead deciduous trees.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Culture des champignons; Industrie de l'alimentation)
shiitake [correct, masculine noun]; champignon shiitake [correct, masculine noun]; champignon noir chinois [masculine noun]; shii-ta-ke [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon basidiomycète comestible, cultivé au Japon et dans quelques pays asiatiques.
OBS: Excellent champignon comestible cultivé sur des rondins de bois
OBS: «champignon shiitake» : Source - Base de données bibliographiques Jaline.