English (Human Diseases; Veterinary Medicine)
lentogenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Slightly virulent as opposed to velogenic.
French (Maladies humaines; Médecine vétérinaire)
lentogénique [correct, adjective]; lentogène [correct, adjective]
OBS: Un virus est dit lentogène lorsqu'il se reproduit et se propage lentement.