English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection-moldable [correct, Latin]
CONT: In 1909, Leo H. Baekeland introduced phenol-formaldehyde resins, which are now injection-moldable with the screw-molding machine.
French (Plasturgie)
moulable par injection [correct, proposal]