English (Spacecraft)
LEO optical terminal on SPOT-IV [correct]; low earth orbit optical terminal on SPOT-IV [correct]
OBS: LEO : low earth orbit.
French (Engins spatiaux)
terminal optique en orbite terrestre basse sur SPOT-IV [correct, masculine noun]; PASTEL