English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Breton [correct]; Armorican [correct]; Armoric [correct]
DEF: A member of the Brythonic group of Celtic languages spoken in Brittany in northwestern France. This language is closely related to Cornish and Welsh but has been influenced by French and perhaps by a continental Celtic language formerly spoken in the region. It is composed of four major dialects :Léon, Treguier, Cornouaille, Vannes.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
breton [correct, masculine noun]; armoric [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue celtique parlée dans la partie occidentale de la Bretagne et appartenant au groupe brittonique du celtique insulaire. La langue bretonne se divise en quatre dialectes : léonard, trégorrois, cornouaillais et vannetais.