English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Vei [correct]; Vai [correct]; Gallinas [correct]; Karo [correct]; Kondo [correct]
DEF: A language of the Mande branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Vai, an ethnic group inhabiting the eastern part of Liberia and contiguous parts of Sierra Leone.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vaï [correct, masculine noun]; vay [correct, masculine noun]; vey [correct, masculine noun]; karo [correct, masculine noun]; karu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe mandé de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Vaï, peuple habitant le Liberia et les régions adjacentes de la Sierra Leone.