English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Production (Economics))
processing activity
OBS: in Sierra Leone the Product Marketing Board... encountered serious financial difficulties in 1966 owing to overexpansion in plantation and processing activities.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Production (Économie))
activité de transformation
OBS: au Sierra Leone l'Office de commercialisation des Produits de Base s'est (...) heurté à de graves difficultés financières en 1966 en raison d'une expansion excessive des plantations et des --. [trad.]