English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mende [correct]
DEF: A Niger-Congo language of the Mande branch spoken by the Mende, a people of Mandingo affiliation living in Sierra Leone and Liberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mendé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Mendé, peuple appartenant au groupe Manding (Mandingue) vivant en Sierra Leone et au Liberia.