English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Susu [correct]; Soso [correct]; Soussou [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Mande branch of the Niger-Congo languages, a dialect of Susu-Yalunka spoken by the Soso, a people living in the southern coastal regions of Guinea and the northwestern parts of Sierra Leone.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
soso [correct, masculine noun]; susu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langues appartenant au groupe mande des langues nigéro-congolaises, un dialecte de Susu-Yalunka, parlé par les Soso, peuple vivant dans les régions méridionales de la Guinée et la partie nord-ouest de la Sierra Leone.