English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Krio [correct]
DEF: An English-based creole spoken in Sierra Leone, western Africa, where it is widely used as a lingua franca.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
krio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Créole anglais parlé en Sierra Leone, en Afrique occidentale et utilisé comme lingua franca.