English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough hawkbit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: rough hawkbit : common name also used to refer to the species Leontodon hispidus and Leontodon saxatilis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liondent de Villars [correct, masculine noun]; liondent hérissé [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon de Villars [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon hérissé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.