English (Electrical Power Supply; Lasers and Masers)
low voltage power supply [correct]
OBS: A component of the laser power supply.
OBS: low voltage power supply : applies to the Leopard.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Masers et lasers)
bloc d'alimentation à basse tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Composant du bloc d'alimentation laser.
OBS: bloc d'alimentation à basse tension : s'applique au Leopard.
OBS: bloc d'alimentation à basse tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.