English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
northern leopard frog [correct]; leopard frog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Ranidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille léopard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Ranidae.