English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Vegas Valley Leopard Frog [correct]
OBS: According to the Committee on the Status of Endangered Wildlife in Canada(COSEWIC), the Vegas Valley Leopard Frog is an extinct species.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
Grenouille-léopard de la vallée Vegas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada (CSEMDC), la Grenouille-léopard de la vallée Vegas est une espèce disparue.