English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
leopard moth [correct]; wood leopard moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Cossidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
zeuzère [correct, feminine noun]; zeuzère du poirier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Cossidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
oruga de la madera [feminine noun]