English (Spacecraft; Telecommunications)
big LEO system [correct]; big LEOs [correct]
DEF: A system of relatively large satellites in low Earth orbit (LEO) [that] provide global mobile handheld telephony and other services.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications)
système super LEO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Système satellitaire] non géostationnaire à orbite basse ou moyenne qui fournit des services mondiaux de téléphonie vocale à bande étroite [...]
OBS: LEO : orbite basse terrestre.