English (Recruiting of Personnel; Military Administration)
locally-employed civilian [correct, NATO]; LEC [correct, NATO]; locally-employed personnel [correct, NATO]; LEP [correct, NATO]; LEP
OBS: Specific to SFOR/KFOR [Stabilisation Force].
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration militaire)
civil employé localement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LEC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; personnel employé localement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LEP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LEP
OBS: Propre à la SFOR/KFOR [Force de stabilisation].