English (Recruiting of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
locally engaged program officer [correct]; LEP [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
agent de programme recruté sur place [correct, masculine noun]; APRP [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.