English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Lepage fault [correct, Ontario, Quebec]
OBS: ... the Lepage fault... is contained in the larger regional northeast-trending Kapuskasing magnetic-gravity high-tectonic zone...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
faille de Lepage [correct, feminine noun, Ontario, Quebec]
OBS: [...] la faille de Lepage [...] appartient à la zone tectonique de Kapuskasing, vaste zone régionale d'orientation nord-est marquée par une crête magnétique et gravimétrique [...]