English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
girdled dapperling [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lépiote de Boudier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.