English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lepidoderma tigrinum [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Didymiaceae.
OBS: Lepidoderma tigrinum : There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lépidoderme tigré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Didymiaceae.