English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
cotton leafperforator [correct]; cotton leaf perforator [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Bucculatricidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
squeletteuse du cotonnier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Bucculatricidae.