English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
birch skeletonizer [correct]; birch leaf skeletonizer [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Bucculatricidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
squeletteuse du bouleau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Bucculatricidae.