English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
arborivitae leafminer [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Argyresthiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mineuse du thuya [correct, feminine noun]; teigne du thuya [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Argyresthiidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
minadora de la tuya [feminine noun]