English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lustrous copper [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cuivré alpin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.