English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
frigid owlet [correct]; frigid midget [correct]; willow leaftier [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Nolidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nyctéole glaciale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nolidae.