English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
silver-spotted skipper [correct]; silverspotted skipper [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Hesperiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hespérie à taches argentées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Hesperiidae.