English (Paleontology)
Placosaurus [correct]
OBS: Class Reptilia. Subclass Lepidosauria. Order Squamata. Suborder Lacertilia(Sauria). Infraorder Anguimorpha. F. Anguidae(...) Placosaurus Eoc. Eu.(...)
OBS: Eoc. = Eocene; Eu. = Europe; F = family.
French (Paléontologie)
placosaure [correct]
OBS: Reptile voisin des hélodermes, fossile dans le Tertiaire de France.