English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
miliary leproma [correct]
DEF: Aggregate of leprosy bacilli, characterized by the formation of lesions resembling millet seeds.
OBS: Plural : lepromas or lepromata(Greek plural).
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
léprome miliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agrégat de bacilles lépreux de taille «miliaire», c'est-à-dire micronodulaire, «en grain de millet».