English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
Wade’s histoid leprosy [correct]; histoid leprosy [correct]
DEF: Lepromatous leprosy manifesting as firm nodules containing numerous spindle-shaped macrophages.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lèpre histoïde de Wade [correct, feminine noun]; lèpre lépromateuse nodulaire à cellules fusiformes [correct, feminine noun]; lèpre histoïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lèpre lépromateuse, caractérisée par des cellules fusiformes, contenant des bacilles acido-résistants bien colorés et disposés en amas mais jamais en globi.