English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
leproma [correct]
DEF: A superficial granulomatous nodule rich in Mycobacterium leprae, and the characteristic lesion of lepromatous leprosy.
OBS: Plural: lepromas or lepromata (Greek plural).
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
léprome [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule lépreux [correct, masculine noun]; léproïde [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Nodosité cutanée typique à la lèpre lépromateuse, infiltrée, convexe et d'un volume variant entre celui d'un petit pois et celui d'un œuf.